<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5568095\x26blogName\x3donewingedfishbone\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5665807923224786339', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, March 26, 2006

its the age of aquarius..

..well hindi actually. it's one of those random songs popping up in my head.

okay so i left this blogger un-updated for the past month. i am sorry really. I haven't been around the internet lately because:
1]im staying at the dorm
2]which means i don't have an internet connection
3]and wasting money on internet cafes is really not ideal

okay so SUMMER is here. "buksan ang summer" as the coca-cola ad said. OH WELL, some people are enjoying their breaks whilst here I AM, in front of a computer doing le academique requirements for the third term.

okay actually the point why i updated this one is all about our hutecin proposal..

So, the day before the submission of the project proposal, i was actually messing around, thinking non-sense gadgets. oh well, a friend of mine told me that one of my 'brilliant' ideas is actually...well GOOD.

I CALLED IT THE TRASH-INATOR. It's a gadget that converts our trash into something useful. yeah yeah, no wonder my grade school yearbook says that I "I like to save the earth"...oh well I guess so. That's my ego talking. Well anyway going back, so I went on with the TRASH-INATOR and printed the crammed proposal

so hutecin came and the three of us [yes, there are 3 of us in the group] passed our proposals. One of my groupmates were explaining her nanotechnology pda something. I thought that her proposal would be approved but nooo...the teacher's face was like: "HA? ANONG SINASABI MO...." "parang ayoko niyang proposal mo.." so she asked me and the other groupmate..

ms hutecin: ahmm ano bang pinropose mo? *turo sakin*
me: ahm akin po yung may gadget na tinu-turn yung garbage into something useful..kunwari yung non-bio irerecycle tas yung bio gagawing compost...hehe
ms hutecin:eh ikw *turo sa other grupmate*
grupmate:akin po yung wala nang keyboard and mouse...mind na lang gagamitin..
ms hutecin:ahhh alam ko yung sayo.. *sabay basa nung proposals namin*

oh well THE TEACHER was obviously reading the other groupmate's proposal. I thought to myself: "OH WELL, it's a very stupid idea. ni wala ngang pinagkuhanang source yung sayo eh..it just popped out my brain and tadah~ that was it...hahaha this is humiliating!~"

ms hutecin:ahhh eto i would approve of this one! *sabay bilog nung proposal KO.*
3 of us: *SHOCKED*

OH MY GOD. I really didn't know what to feel at that moment. happy or sad? disappointed or what not? hahahaha mine was APPROVED.funny eh? just when you thought that some people think that your ideas are stupid, a person WOULD just find it...well very useful.

walalang just felt like sharing it because for the first time ever, i feel like im really thinking something creative and useful at the same time. NGAYON, i have to do that paper and a flash PRESENTATION na due on thursday/friday. DI ako marunong gumamit ng flash. matututo kaya ako this week?!

goodluck.
Jamming to: narda ng kamikazee
Today's mood: im in heat. ANG INIT.....WAAAAH! T.T





Kimi scribbled down her thoughts @ 6:41 PM


0 danced like there's no tomorrow|| leave a beat or two?



Something's Fishy

+Inevitable Ecstasy- it's like wiping your ass with silk.
+Admit it, at one point we WILL reach that ecstasy.

+Carmi.Dlsu-manila.BS-ICTM.
+I'm your winged fishbone, constantly swimming under the seas to enjoy the wonders given to us and hopefully, to seek the truth.

+Public Blog. Don't flood my tagboard.

+Enjoy and feel free to leave if you're offended in any way.


We will definitely see each other again but for now, WE MISS YOU!!!



Twitterific

,
,,


Dare to dream

+graduate High School
+survive college
+to be in the Dean's List
+to be in the First Honor's Dean's List on my last term @ Lasalle - di natupad :( boo
+to graduate with Honors- di rin natupad boo!
+be a graduate of BS-ICTM
+graduate at DLSU on time
+be active in orgs- di parin to natupad boo
+land a decent-paying job in the Philippines and be happy with it
+find a high-paying job in Singapore [or anywhere outside the country] and be happy with it
+a nice laptop with wireless connection
+Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
+Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson- book5 and 6 also included
+The Roald Dahl Collection
+The Arcade Version of Dance Dance Revolution [the metal one! yeah that!]
+The Arcade Version of Dance Maniax
+Asian/Euro Cruise
+Meet Kimi and Jenson
+Learn how to Tap Dance
+money money money
+Singapore trip (again)
+Beach time with le bushy girls
+Beach time with le college friends
+Original James Bond DVD collection
+The Rasmus CD
+New ipod (iPod Touch please ktnx)
+An F1 ticket [weekend]
aaand my list goes ooooon...


Tag, I'm it



The Nostalgic Sea

July 2003
August 2003
September 2003
October 2003
November 2003
December 2003
January 2004
February 2004
March 2004
April 2004
July 2004
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
May 2008
June 2008
October 2008
December 2008


Under the Sea

My Livejournal account, Inevitable Ecstasy
My deviantart account, Chocolatefishbones
My multiply account, Oatmealraisin Cookie
My tumblr account, Sucks to be me
Nicki, my cousin's LJ account
Carlo, my boyfriend's multiply account
Jackie, my UP-based GF's multiply account
Kat, my Miriam-based GF's multiply account
Coco, my UST-based fellow bushygirl who loves Star Wars as much as I do
Kaydee, my UST-based fellow bushygirl's multiply
Karissa, my friend who is exiled stuck in Singapore
Patty, my Ateneo-based grade1 POG mate and now fancies them korean bois :)
A.M, my LaSalle-based fellow S15 blockmate who, i assume, likes mornings
Ate Mattel, my Mapua-based friend who I met through blogger

Want here? Drop by my tagboard. Seriously I'm gonna add you :)


Layout

Sixteenth Version. I found this cute picture of the 3 evils and decided to make it like..a deck of cards...ish. Well I don't know if THAT is seen but that's my concept anyway.

I have no idea where I got that rainbow, i was just doing some half-circle around the card and then the next thing I knew..THERE IT IS! I guess it somehow made it colorful. HAHAHA IDK IDK. What do you think? I kinda like it :)

Blog Directory - Blogged


Kudos

[[Blogger]]
[[Adobe Photoshop]]
[[Getty Images]]
[[DaFont]]
[[Photobucket]]