<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5568095\x26blogName\x3donewingedfishbone\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5665807923224786339', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, April 30, 2005

Hindi ko lam kung bakit mas gusto ko yung layout ko noon kaysa ngayon..

ah hindi pala...mas gusto ko yung layout ko ngayon kaysa noon...

ay hindi ko lam! Pareho ko silang gusto! gwahahaha..... Hay naku, baka nga gumawa ako ng Matrix na layout dito eh...or Busted uli... wahaha or MCR NAMAAAAAN..

ay poosa speaking of MCR, hindi ko pa pala gnagawa yung Layout ni Buuuurn...wahahaha. Mamaya na lang...kakagising ko palang eh.

Grabeh, ang weird ng panaginip ko. Nananaginip ako sa panaginip ko. Napanaginipan ko na nagla-live performance raw yung McFly sa ABS CBN. Shempre McFly pa talaga. Tas nagising ako sa panaginip ko tapos yun. D ko na maalala nangyari.

Before pa pala nung nananaginip ako [sa panaginip ko], Kinanta raw ng Busted [oo, silang tatlo] yung End Up Like this tas may video tas ANG WEIRD kasi sumulpot si Fergie ng BEP. Poosa. So yung busted 4 members. How pathetic is that? Pero poosa ang ganda nung video. Nasa New York sila tas kinakanta nila yan tas nagrereminis sila. Alam nio yung mockingbird na vid ni eminem? ganun. pinapakita yung kanilang past...kung paano nagkakilala blah blah....tas meh dinagdag silang 2 verses sa kanta na yun. Basta whoa ang ganda nung dinagdag nila..After kong panoorin yung video, umiyak raw ako, as in hagulgol ah...

Waaaahhh......grabeh isa lang ang ibig sabihin nun. Miss ko na Busted. Alam kong 3 buwan palang akong fan nila [at ang wirdo pa, after ng split ako naging fan] pero iba talaga ang tama nila sa akin.

Oh well.. Ayus naman si Charlie sa Fightstar eh....and I'm looking forward to James's new band...

nagugutom na ako....makakain na nga ng breakfast.

Jamming to: Frozen Ashes ng Suburban Tribe...parin. I NEED THEIR SONGS. Meron ba kayo?
Today's mood:*see unkymood*+hungry





Kimi scribbled down her thoughts @ 8:44 AM


0 danced like there's no tomorrow|| leave a beat or two?



Something's Fishy

+Inevitable Ecstasy- it's like wiping your ass with silk.
+Admit it, at one point we WILL reach that ecstasy.

+Carmi.Dlsu-manila.BS-ICTM.
+I'm your winged fishbone, constantly swimming under the seas to enjoy the wonders given to us and hopefully, to seek the truth.

+Public Blog. Don't flood my tagboard.

+Enjoy and feel free to leave if you're offended in any way.


We will definitely see each other again but for now, WE MISS YOU!!!



Twitterific

,
,,


Dare to dream

+graduate High School
+survive college
+to be in the Dean's List
+to be in the First Honor's Dean's List on my last term @ Lasalle - di natupad :( boo
+to graduate with Honors- di rin natupad boo!
+be a graduate of BS-ICTM
+graduate at DLSU on time
+be active in orgs- di parin to natupad boo
+land a decent-paying job in the Philippines and be happy with it
+find a high-paying job in Singapore [or anywhere outside the country] and be happy with it
+a nice laptop with wireless connection
+Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
+Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson- book5 and 6 also included
+The Roald Dahl Collection
+The Arcade Version of Dance Dance Revolution [the metal one! yeah that!]
+The Arcade Version of Dance Maniax
+Asian/Euro Cruise
+Meet Kimi and Jenson
+Learn how to Tap Dance
+money money money
+Singapore trip (again)
+Beach time with le bushy girls
+Beach time with le college friends
+Original James Bond DVD collection
+The Rasmus CD
+New ipod (iPod Touch please ktnx)
+An F1 ticket [weekend]
aaand my list goes ooooon...


Tag, I'm it



The Nostalgic Sea

July 2003
August 2003
September 2003
October 2003
November 2003
December 2003
January 2004
February 2004
March 2004
April 2004
July 2004
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
May 2008
June 2008
October 2008
December 2008


Under the Sea

My Livejournal account, Inevitable Ecstasy
My deviantart account, Chocolatefishbones
My multiply account, Oatmealraisin Cookie
My tumblr account, Sucks to be me
Nicki, my cousin's LJ account
Carlo, my boyfriend's multiply account
Jackie, my UP-based GF's multiply account
Kat, my Miriam-based GF's multiply account
Coco, my UST-based fellow bushygirl who loves Star Wars as much as I do
Kaydee, my UST-based fellow bushygirl's multiply
Karissa, my friend who is exiled stuck in Singapore
Patty, my Ateneo-based grade1 POG mate and now fancies them korean bois :)
A.M, my LaSalle-based fellow S15 blockmate who, i assume, likes mornings
Ate Mattel, my Mapua-based friend who I met through blogger

Want here? Drop by my tagboard. Seriously I'm gonna add you :)


Layout

Sixteenth Version. I found this cute picture of the 3 evils and decided to make it like..a deck of cards...ish. Well I don't know if THAT is seen but that's my concept anyway.

I have no idea where I got that rainbow, i was just doing some half-circle around the card and then the next thing I knew..THERE IT IS! I guess it somehow made it colorful. HAHAHA IDK IDK. What do you think? I kinda like it :)

Blog Directory - Blogged


Kudos

[[Blogger]]
[[Adobe Photoshop]]
[[Getty Images]]
[[DaFont]]
[[Photobucket]]