<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5568095\x26blogName\x3donewingedfishbone\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://kimmyfish.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5665807923224786339', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, January 17, 2004

Its a sleepy saturday... want to know why?

Last Night we had our promenade. Yup... everybody [hmm... ALMOST everybody] was talking about it since monday, january 12... They were excited [hmm... well, i was not excited..] because of their gowns, their dates and... their dates. Everywhere you go, you'll here a third year student talking about her date. I find it irritating. Those names... boy names keep ringing in my head like my mother screaming at me because I did something wrong [hey, im not a boy hater but it's kind of irritating hearing the same 'ol stories about their dates]! One thing's for sure, I like listening to the people who talks about their wonderful gowns. So for one whole WEEK.. PROM GALORE! heehee... Well I liked it because if there are ANY announcements regarding the prom, they take a subject just to tell us the announcements...

Anyways, Thursday night...no biggie... but i stayed late at night just to watch some stupid tv show, thus I became sleepy around 2 pm, Friday afternoon. When Friday night came, HAH! People are "matured" as we speak [probably because of the gowns]. But for me, my stomach ached because I drank coke around 3:30 that day. hehehehe, my burping was uncontrollable... I hated it, man!

My mom was even more excited than I am... especially when me and my date were posing for a picture. For a second there, I guess my mom feels tingly inside.... but that's just a hunch...

When we arrived there, it was cold and then it became hot! Gosh, are the aircons on?! hehehehe... my date, namely mike, was a weird BUT funny guy...? yeah I guess so. Dancing king would be the appropriate title for this guy. so he's a weird/ funny/dancing king guy. hehehehe... bah, just ask my friends or even better, just ask her sister of what kind of guy he is... [hahahahah as if you know them...]

FOOD WAS AWFUL! AWFUL! AWFUL! AWFUL! I only liked the noodles under the pork roulade. everything else, they are AWFUL! Blegh! RAGAHHHHHH!!! What kind of food do they serve in those hotels??!?!?!?!

It was a short night.. the dance time... it was short, there was only one slow dance [KATHLYN!!! SORRY!! d ka nakaslow dance ni mike! SOrry SOrry!] and then the awarding was kind of loooooong, it took 30 mins to announce the winners. By 11:30, IM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO SLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEPY!! SLEEPY SLEEPY SLEEPY SLEEPY SLEEPY SLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!! Gosh, I think my pictures are waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay ugly! DARN YOU, PHOTOGRAPHER GUY! YOU ARE THE MOST IRRITATING PERSON I HAVE EVER SEEN, its a LOOOOOOOOONG story! [good thing he doesn't know me because I don't know him either!]I really don't like to look at my pictures... please burn them! Kidding... HAHAHAHA

Prom was okei, well... slightly okei. DANCING TIME WAS LIKE 2 FRIGGIN HOURS! [or less...] hehehehehe the giveaways were cute and nicely done. Manila Hotel's FOod sucks and I went home 2:30 in the morning because there was only ONE PHOTOGRAPHER and Liza had their barkada pic and they were the last in line, thus a sleepy saturday...

......TAKE A NAP, JUNIORS OF SHSQC! hehehe:]

*woooo-paaah! Take a break once in a while...
Quote of the day: there are a lot...heheheh...
Food of the day: French FRIES!
Color of the day: Lavander
Expression of the day: RAGAAAAAAAAAAhHH
Happiness Rate [1-10] today: 9.....





Kimi scribbled down her thoughts @ 5:15 PM


0 danced like there's no tomorrow|| leave a beat or two?



Something's Fishy

+Inevitable Ecstasy- it's like wiping your ass with silk.
+Admit it, at one point we WILL reach that ecstasy.

+Carmi.Dlsu-manila.BS-ICTM.
+I'm your winged fishbone, constantly swimming under the seas to enjoy the wonders given to us and hopefully, to seek the truth.

+Public Blog. Don't flood my tagboard.

+Enjoy and feel free to leave if you're offended in any way.


We will definitely see each other again but for now, WE MISS YOU!!!



Twitterific

,
,,


Dare to dream

+graduate High School
+survive college
+to be in the Dean's List
+to be in the First Honor's Dean's List on my last term @ Lasalle - di natupad :( boo
+to graduate with Honors- di rin natupad boo!
+be a graduate of BS-ICTM
+graduate at DLSU on time
+be active in orgs- di parin to natupad boo
+land a decent-paying job in the Philippines and be happy with it
+find a high-paying job in Singapore [or anywhere outside the country] and be happy with it
+a nice laptop with wireless connection
+Confessions of Georgia Nicolson
+Further Confessions of Georgia Nicolson- book5 and 6 also included
+The Roald Dahl Collection
+The Arcade Version of Dance Dance Revolution [the metal one! yeah that!]
+The Arcade Version of Dance Maniax
+Asian/Euro Cruise
+Meet Kimi and Jenson
+Learn how to Tap Dance
+money money money
+Singapore trip (again)
+Beach time with le bushy girls
+Beach time with le college friends
+Original James Bond DVD collection
+The Rasmus CD
+New ipod (iPod Touch please ktnx)
+An F1 ticket [weekend]
aaand my list goes ooooon...


Tag, I'm it



The Nostalgic Sea

July 2003
August 2003
September 2003
October 2003
November 2003
December 2003
January 2004
February 2004
March 2004
April 2004
July 2004
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
May 2008
June 2008
October 2008
December 2008


Under the Sea

My Livejournal account, Inevitable Ecstasy
My deviantart account, Chocolatefishbones
My multiply account, Oatmealraisin Cookie
My tumblr account, Sucks to be me
Nicki, my cousin's LJ account
Carlo, my boyfriend's multiply account
Jackie, my UP-based GF's multiply account
Kat, my Miriam-based GF's multiply account
Coco, my UST-based fellow bushygirl who loves Star Wars as much as I do
Kaydee, my UST-based fellow bushygirl's multiply
Karissa, my friend who is exiled stuck in Singapore
Patty, my Ateneo-based grade1 POG mate and now fancies them korean bois :)
A.M, my LaSalle-based fellow S15 blockmate who, i assume, likes mornings
Ate Mattel, my Mapua-based friend who I met through blogger

Want here? Drop by my tagboard. Seriously I'm gonna add you :)


Layout

Sixteenth Version. I found this cute picture of the 3 evils and decided to make it like..a deck of cards...ish. Well I don't know if THAT is seen but that's my concept anyway.

I have no idea where I got that rainbow, i was just doing some half-circle around the card and then the next thing I knew..THERE IT IS! I guess it somehow made it colorful. HAHAHA IDK IDK. What do you think? I kinda like it :)

Blog Directory - Blogged


Kudos

[[Blogger]]
[[Adobe Photoshop]]
[[Getty Images]]
[[DaFont]]
[[Photobucket]]